District No. of ULBs No of existing units in the ULBs No of units to be started No of units started (after 6-10-17) Total income generated by the units till date (Rs)
Thiruvananthapuram 5 6 40    
Kollam 5 5 25    
Pathanamthitta 4 4 16    
Alappuzha 6 0 20    
Kottayam 6 2 25    
Idukki 2 1 8    
Ernakulam 14 6 64    
Thrissur 8 9 37    
Palakkad 7 1 21    
Malappuram 12 2 38    
Kozhikode 8 0 39    
Wyanad 3 0 13    
Kannur 10 2 45    
Kasaragod 3 1 14    
Total 93 38 405    
    ULB Name Existing No. of units No. of units to be started No. of persons required Date of beneficiary identification meeting  No. of beneficiaries identified Proposed date of training  No. of beneficiaries completed training No. of units started  Contact person (with phone no) No. of persons served Total revenue generated  till date (Rs)
  Thiruvananthapuram District
    Trivandrum corporation 6 20 20                
    Neyyattinkara 0 5 5                
    Nedumangad 0 5 5                
    Attingal 0 5 5                
    Varkala 0 5 5                
  Kollam District  
    Kollam Corporation    10 10                
    Paravur   5 5                
    Karunagapally 2 3 3                
    Punalur   5 5                
    Kottarakkara 3 2 2                
  Pathanamthitta District  
    Adoor   5 5                
    Pathanamthitta 1 4 4                
    Tiruvalla 2 3 3                
    Pandalam 1 4 4                
  Alappuzha District  
    Alappuzha   5 5                
    Kayamkulam   3 3                
    Cherthala   3 3                
    Mavelikkara   3 3                
    Chengannur   3 3                
    Harippad   3 3                
  Kottayam District  
    Changanacherry 1 4 4                
    Kottayam 1 9 9                
    Vaikom   3 3                
    Palai   3 3                
    Ettumanoor   3 3                
    Erattupetta   3 3                
  Idukki District  
    Thodupuzha   5 5                
    Kattappana 1 3 3                
  Ernakulam District  
    Kochi Corporation  4 16 16                
    Kothamangalam   3 3                
    Muvattupuzha   3 3                
    Perumbavoor 1 3 3                
    Maradu   3 3                
    Thripunithura   4 4                
    Thrikkakara   5 5                
    Kalamassery   5 5                
    Eloor   3 3                
    North Paravoor   3 3                
    Aluva   5 5                
    Angamaly 1 5 5                
    Piravom   3 3                
    Koothattukulam   3 3                
  Thrissur District  
    Thrissur Corporation  2 7 7                
    Chalakkudy 1 5 5                
    Irinjalakuda   5 5                
    Kodungallur 3 5 5                
    Kunnamkulam 2 2 2                
    Guruvayoor   5 5                
    Chavakkad 1 5 5                
    Wadakkancheri   3 3                
  Palakkad District  
    Chittur-Tattamangalam   3 3                
    Palakkad   5 5                
    Ottappalam 1 2 2                
    Shornur   3 3                
    Mannarkkad   3 3                
    Pattambi   3 3                
    Cherpulassery   2 2                
  Malappuaram District  
    Malappuram 1 6 6                
    Manjeri   3 3                
    Ponnani   3 3                
    Tirur   3 3                
    Perinthalmanna 1 4 4                
    Kottakkal   4 4                
    Nilambur   3 3                
    Kondotty   3 3                
    Valanchery   3 3                
    Tanur   2 2                
    Parappanangadi   2 2                
    Tirurangadi   2 2                
  Kozhikode District  
    Kozhikode Corporation    20 20                
    Vadakara   3 3                
    Koyilandy   3 3                
    Ramanattukara   3 3                
    Feroke   3 3                
    Payyoli   3 3                
    Koduvally   2 2                
    Mukkam   2 2                
  Wayanad District  
    Kalpetta   5 5                
    Mananthavadi   4 4                
    Sultan Bathery   4 4                
  Kannur District  
    Kannur Corporation  2 8 8                
    Thalassery   5 5                
    Thaliparamba   5 5                
    Payyannur   5 5                
    Mattannur   5 5                
    Koothuparamba   5 5                
    Anthoor   3 3                
    Iritty   3 3                
    Panoor   3 3                
    Sreekandapuram   3 3                
  Kasaragod District    
    Kanhangad 1 4 4                
    Kasaragod   5 5                
    Nileshwaram   5 5                
  Total 38 405 405                

Officer responsible for monitoring : Priya Paul,  State Mission Manager - Financial Inclusion & Micro Enterprises, NULM  (Mob : 9495902683)