ULB No of existing Housekeeping units No of Housekeeping units to be started No of beneficiaries identified No of House keeping units started (after 6-10-17) Contact person of the unit(with phone no) Total revenue generated  unit till date (Rs)
Thiruvananthapuram District 0 0 0 0 0 0
Trivandrum corporation            
Neyyattinkara            
Nedumangad            
Attingal            
Varkala            
Kollam District 3 10 0 0 0 0
Kollam Corporation 1          
Paravur            
Karunagapally 1 5        
Punalur            
Kottarakkara 1 5        
Pathanamthitta District 0 0 0 0 0 0
Adoor            
Pathanamthitta            
Tiruvalla            
Pandalam            
Alappuzha District 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alappuzha            
Kayamkulam            
Cherthala            
Mavelikkara            
Chengannur            
Haripad            
Kottayam District 0 0 0 0 0 0
Changanacherry            
Kottayam            
Vaikom            
Palai            
Ettumanoor            
Erattupetta            
Idukki District 1 5 0 0 0 0
Thodupuzha 1 5        
Kattappana            
Ernakulam District 2 0 0 0 0 0
Kochi Corporation 1          
Kothamangalam            
Muvattupuzha            
Perumbavoor            
Maradu            
Thripunithura            
Thrikkakara 1          
Kalamassery            
Eloor            
North Paravoor            
Aluva            
Angamaly            
Piravom            
Koothattukulam            
Thrissur District 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thrissur Corporation            
Chalakkudy            
Irinjalakuda            
Kodungallur            
Kunnamkulam            
Guruvayoor            
Chavakkad            
Wadakkancheri            
Palakkad District 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chittur-Tattamangalam            
Palakkad            
Ottappalam            
Shornur            
Mannarkkad            
Pattambi            
Cherpulassery            
Malappuaram District 0 0 0 0 0 0
Malappuram            
Manjeri            
Ponnani            
Tirur            
Perinthalmanna            
Kottakkal            
Nilambur            
Kondotty            
Valanchery            
Tanur            
Parappanangadi            
Tirurangadi            
Kozhikode District 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kozhikode Corporation            
Vadakara            
Koyilandy            
Ramanattukara            
Feroke            
Payyoli            
Koduvally            
Mukkam            
Wayanad District 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kalpetta            
Mananthavadi            
Sultan Bathery            
Kannur District 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kannur Corporation            
Thalassery            
Thaliparamba            
Payyannur            
Mattannur            
Koothuparamba            
Anthoor            
Iritty            
Panoor            
Sreekandapuram            
Kasaragod District 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kanhangad            
Kasaragod            
Nileshwaram            
Total 6 15 0 0 0 0

Officer responsible for monitoring : Priya Paul,  State Mission Manager - Financial Inclusion & Micro Enterprises, NULM  (Mob : 9495902683)