ULB No of UST units to be started No of beneficiaries identified No of UST units started (after 6-10-17) Contact person of the unit(with phone no) Total revenue generated  unit till date (Rs)
Thiruvananthapuram District          
Trivandrum corporation          
Neyyattinkara          
Nedumangad          
Attingal          
Varkala          
Kollam District          
Kollam Corporation 1        
Paravur          
Karunagapally          
Punalur          
Kottarakkara 1        
Pathanamthitta District          
Adoor          
Pathanamthitta          
Tiruvalla          
Pandalam          
Alappuzha District          
Alappuzha          
Kayamkulam          
Cherthala          
Mavelikkara          
Chengannur          
Haripad          
Kottayam District          
Changanacherry          
Kottayam          
Vaikom          
Palai          
Ettumanoor          
Erattupetta          
Idukki District          
Thodupuzha          
Kattappana          
Ernakulam District          
Kochi Corporation          
Kothamangalam          
Muvattupuzha          
Perumbavoor          
Maradu          
Thripunithura          
Thrikkakara          
Kalamassery          
Eloor          
North Paravoor          
Aluva          
Angamaly          
Piravom          
Koothattukulam          
Thrissur District          
Thrissur Corporation          
Chalakkudy          
Irinjalakuda          
Kodungallur          
Kunnamkulam          
Guruvayoor          
Chavakkad          
Wadakkancheri          
Palakkad District          
Chittur-Tattamangalam          
Palakkad          
Ottappalam          
Shornur          
Mannarkkad          
Pattambi          
Cherpulassery          
Malappuaram District          
Malappuram          
Manjeri          
Ponnani          
Tirur          
Perinthalmanna          
Kottakkal          
Nilambur          
Kondotty          
Valanchery          
Tanur          
Parappanangadi          
Tirurangadi          
Kozhikode District          
Kozhikode Corporation          
Vadakara          
Koyilandy          
Ramanattukara          
Feroke          
Payyoli          
Koduvally          
Mukkam          
Wayanad District          
Kalpetta          
Mananthavadi          
Sultan Bathery          
Kannur District          
Kannur Corporation 1 5      
Thalassery          
Thaliparamba          
Payyannur          
Mattannur          
Koothuparamba          
Anthoor          
Iritty          
Panoor          
Sreekandapuram          
Kasaragod District          
Kanhangad          
Kasaragod          
Nileshwaram          
Total          

Officer responsible for monitoring : Priya Paul,  State Mission Manager - Financial Inclusion & Micro Enterprises, NULM  (Mob : 9495902683)