Capacity building is whatever is needed to bring Kudumbashree to the next level of operational, programmatic, financial, or organizational maturity, so it may more effectively and efficiently advance its mission into the future. Capacity building is not a one-time effort to improve short-term effectiveness, but a continuous improvement strategy toward the creation of a sustainable and effective organization. Capacity building is fundamentally about improving effectiveness, often at the organizational level. It is the process by which individuals, groups, and communities increase their abilities to perform core functions, solve problems, define and achieve objectives; and understand and deal with their development needs in a broad context and in a sustainable manner. Professional training to district and state level mission staff is provided with the support of major reputed institutions in topics such as Institution building, Social inclusion, Financial inclusion, Livelihoods, in aspects such as Leadership, Project Management, Human resource management, Marketing, Systems, Communication, Gender, conflict management, Strategic planning, Time management/productivity, creativity/innovation etc.

 

 

Training Workshop on Managerial Excellence

For Programme Managers / Programme Officers / District Mission Coordinators / Assistant District Mission Coordinators Of Kudumbashree At Indian Institute of Management, Kozhikode

In an increasingly dynamic environment of Kudumbashree, POs / PMs / DMCs / ADMCs play a key role in planning and executing the strategies of the organization. As Programme Managers and District Managers, the they need to be more effective while implementing the mission objectives, and requires them to be good at proper planning. This programme aims to upgrade the management understanding and thinking of Managers and bring that perspective while implementing various projects or schemes. This management development programme provides a performance driven orientation to the participants by discussing on various management modules. It provides an opportunity for the Programme Managers / officers to interact among themselves and also with faculty members about actions that enhance organizational effectiveness and drive superior results. The programme theme will mainly focus on creating an High Performance Organization - Organizational Excellence and Managing Self and Leading Others.

 :

No Name Designation Date of Training Training Report
1 Ms. Anjana.M.S ADMC, Thiruvananthapuram 23rd & 24th June, 2017  
2 Ms. Jyothi K Nair ADMC, Thiruvananthapuram 23rd & 24th June, 2017
3 Ms.Smitha.V.S ADMC, Kollam 23rd & 24th June, 2017
4 Mr. Aju.V.R ADMC, Kollam 23rd & 24th June, 2017  
5 Mr. Monykandan ADMC, Pathanamthitta 23rd & 24th June, 2017
6 Mr. Varghese.V.J DMC (I/C), Alappuzha 23rd & 24th June, 2017  
7 Mr. Sunil.P ADMC, Alappuzha 23rd & 24th June, 2017
8 Mr. N.Venugopal ADMC, Alappuzha 23rd & 24th June, 2017
9 Mr. Suresh P.N DMC, Kottayam 23rd & 24th June, 2017
10 Mr. Sabu C Mathew ADMC, Kottayam 23rd & 24th June, 2017
11 Ms.Tigi Prabhakaran ADMC, Kottayam 23rd & 24th June, 2017
12 Ms. Binu.R DMC (I/C), Idukki 23rd & 24th June, 2017
13 Ms.Tanie Thomas DMC, Ernakulam 23rd & 24th June, 2017
14 Mr. Ragesh.K.R ADMC, Ernakulam 23rd & 24th June, 2017
15 Ms. K.Vijayam ADMC, Ernakulam 23rd & 24th June, 2017
16 Ms. Renjini.S ADMC, Ernakulam 23rd & 24th June, 2017
17 Mr. K.V Jyothishkumar DMC, Thrissur 23rd & 24th June, 2017  
18 Ms. Hemalatha C.K DMC, Malappuram 23rd & 24th June, 2017  
19 Mr. Vinod.K.M ADMC, Malappuram 23rd & 24th June, 2017  
20 Mr. Moidi.A.C ADMC, Kozhikode 23rd & 24th June, 2017  
21 Ms. Regeena T M ADMC, Ernakulam 23rd & 24th June, 2017
22 Mr. Jayachandran.K.P ADMC, Wayanad 23rd & 24th June, 2017
23 Mr. Murali.K.T ADMC, Wayanad 23rd & 24th June, 2017  
24 Mr. Ajaya kumar.K.R ADMC, Kannur 23rd & 24th June, 2017
25 Ms. Kavitha.P.C DMC, Kozhikode 23rd & 24th June, 2017  
26 Mr. Gireeshkumar.T ADMC, Kozhikode 23rd & 24th June, 2017
27 Mr. Renjith.K.P  DMC (I/C), Kasaragod 23rd & 24th June, 2017
28 Mr. Haridasan.C ADMC, Kasaragod 23rd & 24th June, 2017
29 Mr. Shibu N P SPM, DDU GKY 23rd & 24th June, 2017  
30 Mr. Ajith Chacko Chief Operating Officer(L) - NRLM 23rd & 24th June, 2017
31 Dr.K.R.Shaiju DMC, Thiruvananthapuram 21st & 22nd July, 2017
32 Shani Mol A  ADMC, Thiruvananthapuram 21st & 22nd July, 2017  
33 A.G. Santhosh DMC, Kollam 21st & 22nd July, 2017
34 Muhammed Anzar  ADMC, Kollam 21st & 22nd July, 2017  
35 Sabir Hussain DMC, Pathanamthitta 21st & 22nd July, 2017
36 Seema V.S ADMC, Pathanamthitta 21st & 22nd July, 2017
37 Siyad.S ADMC, Pathanamthitta 21st & 22nd July, 2017
38 Suja Eapen DMC, Alappuzha 21st & 22nd July, 2017  
39 Saleena.K.H ADMC, Kottayam 21st & 22nd July, 2017  
40 Saboora Beevi ADMC, Idukki 21st & 22nd July, 2017
41 Jose M.P ADMC, Thrissur 21st & 22nd July, 2017
42 Baiju Mohammed M.A ADMC, Thrissur 21st & 22nd July, 2017
43 M.Baiju ADMC, Thrissur 21st & 22nd July, 2017
44 Radhakrishnan. K ADMC, Thrissur 21st & 22nd July, 2017
45 Harifa Beegam ADMC, Palackad 21st & 22nd July, 2017
46 Dinesh.M ADMC, Palakkad 21st & 22nd July, 2017
47 Premadas.S.V ADMC, Palakkad 21st & 22nd July, 2017
48 Nasar Babu ADMC, Kozhikode 21st & 22nd July, 2017  
49 Sajitha.P DMC, Wayanad  21st & 22nd July, 2017  
50 Haris.K.A ADMC, Wayanad 21st & 22nd July, 2017
51 Dr.M.Surjith DMC, Kannur  21st & 22nd July, 2017
52 Somasekharan.E.K ADMC, Kannur 21st & 22nd July, 2017
53 Abdul Salam.P.P ADMC, Kannur 21st & 22nd July, 2017
54 Bindu P K ADMC, Kannur 21st & 22nd July, 2017
55 Premjith ADMC, Palackad 21st & 22nd July, 2017  
56 Ajayakumar K B ADMC, Alappuzha 21st & 22nd July, 2017  
57 Prabhakaran Melath Programme Manager, Tribal 21st & 22nd July, 2017  
58 Jaison T J State Mission Manager, NULM 21st & 22nd July, 2017
59 Sudheer  State Mission Manager, NULM 21st & 22nd July, 2017
60 Bibin Jose State Programme Manager, DDU GKY 21st & 22nd July, 2017  

 

“Man-catching Training” by MINDS, Kottayam is a 3 day training programme that channels one’s thoughts to discover the hidden self to bring out the best in him/her. Through thoroughly interactive sessions, senior trainers and experts demonstrate how to unearth one’s untapped potential and strengths and how to diminish the effects of one’s weaknesses. It facilitates learning the secrets of success in personal and professional life and how to deal with stress and anger. “Man-catching” helps its participants to emerge as confident individuals at the end of the programme and adds that fire-brand element to their personality that, by itself, is the start of the journey towards success. “Man-catching” by MINDS Kottayam has successfully completed more than 135 batches.

 

No. Name Designation Dates of Training  Report
126th Man Catching Training
1 Bipin Jose SPM, DDU GKY 21st to 23rd February 2017
2 Meghna S SMM, NULM 21st to 23rd February 2017
138th Man Catching Training
3 Das Vincent SPM, DDU GKY 21st to 23rd June 2017  
4 Kavitha K K DPM, Micro Finance 21st to 23rd June 2017
5 Vidya Nair S SAPM, Micro Finance 21st to 23rd June 2017
6 Ajith P A BPM – SVEP, Ernakulam 21st to 23rd June 2017
7 Unni Krishnan BPM – SVEP, Ernakulam 21st to 23rd June 2017

 

«»1

«»2

«»3

 

 

«»

 

«»1

«»2

«»3

«»4

«»5

«»6

«»7

«»8

«»9

«»10

«»11

«»12

«»13

«»14

 

«»IRMA

«»NIRD

 

Workshop on Capacity Building for excellence in Food Safety and Food Security Governance in Kerala held at IMG on October 17, 2017

 

«»-

 

 

 

Report on India Skills Kerala

 

«»-

 

 

 

 

 

No Name Designation Date of Training Download Training Report
1 Nishanth. G. S. State Assistant Program Manager - Producer Companies, NRLM 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
2 Adarsh P Dayal District Programme Manager - Micro Enterprises, Thrissur 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
3 Monisha U District Programme Manager - Gender, Thrissur 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
4 Rajesh Pai District Programme Manager - Tribal, Kottayam 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
5 Remya T. R District Programme Manager - MKSP & AH, Ernakulam 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
6 Neethu .L.Prakash District Programme Manager - MF & Organisation, Thiruvananthapuram 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
7 Sabu B State Assistant Program Manager - Marketing 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
8

Anjusha Viswanathan

Regional co- ordinator, MKSP value chain, Kottayam 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
9

Surabhi S

MIS-SSE 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
10

Reshma Ravi

District Programme Manager - Social Development, Alappuzha 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
11

Prasanth Sivan

District Programme Manager - Micro Enterprises, Kottayam 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
12 Reena David District Programme Manager - MKSP, Thiruvananthapuram 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
13 Bipin KV District Programme Manager - Social Development, Idukki 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
14 Jency John District Programme Manager - MF & Organisation, Kollam 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
15 Anoop K M District Programme Manager - Social Development, Ernakulam 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
16 Molji Khalid District Programme Manager - Gender, Alappuzha 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
17 Usha Devi District Programme Manager - Gender, Kottayam 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
18 Shine.T.Money District Programme Manager - Gender, Ernakulam 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
19 Anupa.P.R District Programme Manager - Gender, Pathanamthitta 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
20 Arun Raj D S District Programme Manager - DDU-GKY, Kollam 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
21 Binish Sebastian District Programme Manager - DDU-GKY, Kottayam 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
22 Nithya Rajan State Assistant Program Manager - MF 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
23 Anitha K Nair District Programme Manager - DDU-GKY, Pathanamthitta 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
24 Sethulakshmi M District Programme Manager - DDU-GKY, Palakkad 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
25 Sheeba B N District Programme Manager - Social Development, Pathanamthitta 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
26 Beena. R District Programme Manager - Gender, Kollam 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018
27 Asha Paul District Programme Manager - Tribal, Wayanad 01-May-2018 to 05-May-2018

 

 

 

 

 

No Name Designation Batch No. First Training Second Training Third Training
Date/Period Report Date/Period Report Date/Period Report
Start Date End Date Start Date End Date Start Date End Date
1 Abik Nirmal Dev KN CMMU Manager, Nedumangad 1 21-May-2018 23-May-2018 Download            
2 Sajeev B CMMU Manager, Varkala 1 21-May-2018 23-May-2018 Download            
3 Sreejith SK CMMU Manager, Thiruvananthapuram 1 21-May-2018 23-May-2018 Download            
4 Shiju Johnson CMMU Manager, Thiruvananthapuram 1 21-May-2018 23-May-2018 Download            
5 Arun CA CMMU Manager, Chittur - Thathamangalam 1 21-May-2018 23-May-2018 Download            
6 Ramya PM CMMU Manager, Thiruvananthapuram 1 21-May-2018 23-May-2018 Download            
7 Sreejith PP CMMU Manager, Kayamkulam 1 21-May-2018 23-May-2018 Download            
8 Anup CA CMMU Manager, Palakkad 1 21-May-2018 23-May-2018 Download            
9 Sunil PK     21-May-2018 23-May-2018              
10 Subairulavan PK CMMU Manager, Perinthalmanna, Malappuram 1 21-May-2018 23-May-2018 Download            
11 Manu M     21-May-2018 23-May-2018              
12 Baiju CM CMMU Manager, Kasaragod 1 21-May-2018 23-May-2018 Download            
13 Ajith Kumar JG CMMU Manager, Ettumanoor 1 21-May-2018 23-May-2018 Download            
14 Lakshmi Priyadarshini CMMU Manager, Mavelikara 1 21-May-2018 23-May-2018 Download            
15 Pridhviraj CMMU Manager, Alappuzha 1 21-May-2018 23-May-2018 Download            
16 Sunu John CMMU Manager, Vaikom, Kottayam 1 21-May-2018 23-May-2018 Download            
17 Boby Jaccob CMMU Manager, Pala 1 21-May-2018 23-May-2018 Download            
18 Binu George CMMU Manager, Kottayam 1 21-May-2018 23-May-2018 Download            
19 Simina M CMMU Manager, Kunnamkulam 1 21-May-2018 23-May-2018 Download            
20 Simple Rose CMMU Manager, Thrikkakkara 1 21-May-2018 23-May-2018 Download            
21 Resana.S CMMU Manager, Kalamassery 1 21-May-2018 23-May-2018 Download            
22 Radhika Ramakrishnan CMMU Manager, Tripunithura 1 21-May-2018 23-May-2018 Download            
23 Manu Soman CMMU Manager, North Paravur 1 21-May-2018 23-May-2018 Download            
24 Neena John CMMU Manager, Kothamangalam 1 21-May-2018 23-May-2018 Download            
25 Rupesh G CMMU Manager, Chavakkad 1 21-May-2018 23-May-2018 Download            
26 Ranjith P.C     21-May-2018 23-May-2018              
27 Mobeesh V. Muraleedharan CMMU Manager, Kochi 1 21-May-2018 23-May-2018 Download            
28 Anoop P V CMMU Manager, Kochi 1 21-May-2018 23-May-2018 Download            
29 Deepa V S CMMU Manager, Guruvayur Municipality 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
30 Deepa Prabhakaran    2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018              
31 Siju Kumar A CMMU Manager, Wadakkanchery & Shornur 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
32 Mini John K CMMU Manager,Kodungallur & Irinjalakuda 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
33 Antony VO CMMU Manager, Thrissur 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
34 Aswini    2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018              
35 Bijil Varkey Jose  CMMU Manager, Ottappalam 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
36 Manu    2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018              
37 Ajith S CMMU Manager, Thiruvalla & Changanssery 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
38 Sreeyesh P   2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018              
39 Ajith Kumar  CMMU Manager, Pandalam & Harippad 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
40 Renjith Alex P CMMU Manager, Ponnani 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
41 Vinu TB  CMMU Manager, Tanur Municipality 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
42 Vibitha Babu  CMMU Manager, Parappananagadi & Kondotty 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
43 Muneer M P  CMMU Manager, Koduvally 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
44 Thushara M CMMU Manager, Koyilandy, Payyoli 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
45 Bhavith K CMMU Manager, Feroke Municipality 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
46 Mujeeb ur Rahman CMMU Manager, Kozhikode Municipal Corporation 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
47 Shinoj . I  CMMU Manager, Kozhikode Municipal Corporation 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
48 Shymon Devassia CMMU Manager, Mananthavady & Sulthan Bathery 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
49 Nisha S CMMU Manager, Kalpetta 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
50 Sunitha .V,  CMMU Manager, Pathananthitta 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
51 Johny Joseph CMMU Manager, Thodupuzha Municipality 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
52 Sangeetha Madhu  CMMU Manager, Vadakara Municipality 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
53 Nitheesh M George  CMMU Manager, Kanhangad Municipality 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
54 Bineesh Joy CMMU Manager, Payynnoor and Koothuparamba 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
55 Jithesh Thomas   2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018              
56 Sulaiman PP CMMU Manager, Kannur Municipal Corporation 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
57 Ramya Raman  CMMU Manager, Panoor, Thalassery 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
58 Nithin MV   2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018              
59 Babitha Jose CMMU Manager, Kochi Corporation 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
60 Lipson P.P. CMMU Manager, Angamali & Chalakkudy 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download            
61 Sham Krishna B CMMU Manager, Neyyattinkara Municipality 2 28-May-2018 30-May-2018 Download