ULB No of geriatric care units to be started No of beneficiaries identified No of units started  Contact person (with phone no) No of persons served Total revenue generated  unit till date (Rs)
Thiruvananthapuram District 1 0 0 0 0 0
Trivandrum corporation 1          
Neyyattinkara            
Nedumangad            
Attingal            
Varkala            
Kollam District 2 0 0 0 0 0
Kollam Corporation 1          
Paravur            
Karunagapally 1          
Punalur            
Kottarakkara            
Pathanamthitta District 4 32 0 0 0 0
Adoor 1 4        
Pathanamthitta 1 7        
Tiruvalla 1 20        
Pandalam 1 1        
Alappuzha District 4 33 0 0 0 0
Alappuzha 1 12        
Kayamkulam 1 3        
Cherthala            
Mavelikkara 1 10        
Chengannur 1 8        
Haripad            
Kottayam District 3 16 0 0 0 0
Changanacherry 1 8        
Kottayam 1 5        
Vaikom            
Palai            
Ettumanoor            
Erattupetta 1 3        
Idukki District 1 5 0 0 0 0
Thodupuzha            
Kattappana 1 5        
Ernakulam District 6 28 0 0 0 0
Kochi Corporation 2 10        
Kothamangalam 1 2        
Muvattupuzha            
Perumbavoor            
Maradu            
Thripunithura            
Thrikkakara 1 5        
Kalamassery            
Eloor            
North Paravoor            
Aluva 1 10        
Angamaly            
Piravom 1 1        
Koothattukulam            
Thrissur District 2 3 0 0 0 0
Thrissur Corporation            
Chalakkudy 1          
Irinjalakuda 1 3        
Kodungallur            
Kunnamkulam            
Guruvayoor            
Chavakkad            
Wadakkancheri            
Palakkad District 1 0 0 0 0 0
Chittur-Tattamangalam            
Palakkad            
Ottappalam            
Shornur 1          
Mannarkkad            
Pattambi            
Cherpulassery            
Malappuaram District 5 7 0 0 0 0
Malappuram 1 1        
Manjeri 1 1        
Ponnani            
Tirur 1 3        
Perinthalmanna            
Kottakkal            
Nilambur            
Kondotty            
Valanchery            
Tanur 1 1        
Parappanangadi 1 1        
Tirurangadi            
Kozhikode District 4 15 0 0 0 0
Kozhikode Corporation 2          
Vadakara 1 5        
Koyilandy            
Ramanattukara            
Feroke            
Payyoli 1 10        
Koduvally            
Mukkam            
Wayanad District 1 0 0 0 0 0
Kalpetta            
Mananthavadi            
Sultan Bathery 1          
Kannur District 3 5 0 0 0 0
Kannur Corporation 1          
Thalassery            
Thaliparamba 1 1        
Payyannur            
Mattannur            
Koothuparamba            
Anthoor            
Iritty 1 4        
Panoor            
Sreekandapuram            
Kasaragod District 3 8 0 0 0 0
Kanhangad 1 7        
Kasaragod 1 1        
Nileshwaram 1          
Total 40 152 0 0 0 0

Officer responsible for monitoring : Priya Paul,  State Mission Manager - Financial Inclusion & Micro Enterprises, NULM  (Mob : 9495902683)